Committees

Mens Committee – 2017

President

  • Mr. Oliver Curley

Captain

  • Mr. Larry Bane

Vice-Captain

Vice President

  • Mr. Michael Cullen

Secretary

  • Mr. Joe Mullally

 Asst. Secretary

  • Mr. Danny McGrath

 Joint Hon. Treasurers

  • Mr. Brian Flesk
  • Mr. Frank Clancy

 Tournament Directors

  • Kevin Scully, Darren O’Connor, Jerry Desmond, David Mahon

 Lady Captain

  • Mrs. Sandra Mooney

Lady Vice-Captain

  • Mrs. Dolly Campbell

Course Manager

  • Mr. Michael Cullen

P.R.O.

  • Mrs. Jacqui McGrath

Junior Officer

  • Mr. Gerry Fahy

Management Committee

  • Mr. Sean Quinn
  • Mr. TP Niland

Trustees

  • Mr. Vincent Cunniffe
  • Mr. Dave Burke
  • Mr. Padraic King
  • Mr. Tom Maher
  • Mr. Bob McDonald
  • Mr. John G. Davin

Ladies Committee – 2017

Lady Captain

  • Sandra Mooney

Lady Vice -Captain

  • Dolly Campbell

Hon Secretary

  • Mary McDonagh

Ass. Hon. Secretary

  • Jacqui McGrath

Hon. Treasurer

  • Susan McGann O’Brien

Ass. Hon – Treasurer

  • Sarita Glynn

Handicap Secretary

  • Siobhan Joyce

Asst Handicap Secretary

  • Anne Treacy

Tournament Directors

  • Bernie O’Brien & Angela Clancy

Junior Convenor

  • Breege Finnerty

Ex-Officio

  • Una Molloy

Committee

  • Clare O@Halloran
  • Anne Higgins
  • Valerie McGrath

Team Captains – Mens

Senior Cup:

  • Paul Burke, Thomas Niland

Barton Shield

  • Paul Burke, Thomas Niland

Junior Cup

  • Paul Burke, Thomas Niland

Jimmy Bruen

  • David Cleary, Thomas Niland

Pierce Purcell

  • Noel Kelly

Mixed Foursomes

  • Sean O’Dea & Anne Treacy

Connacht Shield

  • John Wall

Jack O’Sullivan

  • Martin Murphy

GUI All-Ireland Fourball

  • David McGrath

Over 55

  • Jerry Desmond

Team Captains – Ladies

Junior Foursomes

  • Susan McGann O’Brien & Ciara Mulryan

Intermediate Cup

  • Marian Mulryan & Dolly Campbell

Minor Cup

  • Jackie Cullen & Anne Higgins

Challenge Cup

  • Sr. Agnes Curley

Revive Active

  • Catherine Canavan & Evelyn Roynane

Mixed Foursomes

  • Anne Treacy & Sean O’Dea